Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILLIAMS DE BROE LIMITED

Company number 02485266

Registered office address
C/O K & W Recovery Limited Milton Park Innovation Centre, 99 Park Drive, Milton, Abingdon, OX14 4RY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 20 February 2020
due by 5 March 2020

Last statement dated 20 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRISTOWS LIMITED 01 Jun 1990 - 02 Oct 2006
SCALETAPE LIMITED 26 Mar 1990 - 01 Jun 1990