Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEY LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02484251

Registered office address
Suite 11, Stone Cross Place Stone Cross Lane North, Lowton, Warrington, England, WA3 2SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY ROAD TANKS LTD 22 Mar 1990 - 13 May 2011