JOY GLOBAL (UK) SURFACE LIMITED

Company number 02484112

Registered office address
C/O Joy Global (Uk) Limited, Bromyard Road, Worcester, England, WR2 5EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2022
due by 5 April 2022

Last statement dated 22 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
P&H MINING EQUIPMENT (U.K.) LTD 22 May 2006 - 27 Aug 2013
HARNISCHFEGER (U.K.) LIMITED 02 May 1990 - 22 May 2006
HUNTBERG LIMITED 22 Mar 1990 - 02 May 1990