ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02483505

Registered office address
Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 1AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2022
due by 30 August 2022

Last statement dated 16 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ABSOLUTE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED 14 Sep 2009 - 31 Aug 2010
CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED 22 Jan 2001 - 14 Sep 2009
REEDHAM FACTORS LIMITED 31 Oct 1990 - 22 Jan 2001
PITNEY LIMITED 20 Mar 1990 - 31 Oct 1990