Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A.B. CLOTHING LIMITED

Company number 02483011

Registered office address
63 Britannia Street, Leicester, England, LE1 3LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13910 - Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIMESORT LIMITED 20 Mar 1990 - 05 Apr 1990