Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTHERN LOCOMOTIVES LIMITED

Company number 02479435

Registered office address
7 The Broadway, Broadstairs, Kent, United Kingdom, CT10 2AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
257 SQUADRON LOCOMOTIVE PROJECT LIMITED 12 Mar 1990 - 09 Aug 1994