YORK CHILDCARE LIMITED

Company number 02476480

Registered office address
The Pavilion, Rawcliffe Lane, York, YO30 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE YORK CHILDCARE LIMITED 02 Mar 1990 - 01 May 1991