NTL (WEARSIDE) LIMITED

Company number 02475099

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 October 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (WEARSIDE) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (WEARSIDE) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
COMMENT CABLEVISION WEARSIDE LIMITED 28 Feb 1990 - 01 Feb 1995