PROMINENT TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 02474965

Registered office address
30 Chalcot Road, London, England, NW1 8LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIMBSIGN LIMITED 27 Feb 1990 - 02 Jul 1990