Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SLOUGH ENERGY SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 02474514

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SLOUGH ELECTRICITY SUPPLIES LIMITED 14 Mar 1990 - 12 Sep 1994
MATAHARI 290 LIMITED 27 Feb 1990 - 14 Mar 1990