Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RESILIENT FUND MANAGERS LTD

Company number 02472015

Registered office address
Norwich House, 22-30 Horsefair Street, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 5BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2024
due by 2 February 2024

Last statement dated 19 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
Previous company names
Name Period
GHC FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Nov 2006 - 05 Feb 2014
BERKELEY FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 18 Apr 1990 - 03 Nov 2006
OFFERPRIOR LIMITED 20 Feb 1990 - 18 Apr 1990