Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE CONTRACTING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02471438

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE CONTRACTING LIMITED 22 Apr 2002 - 23 Aug 2002
RIGHTMAIN LIMITED 19 Feb 1990 - 22 Apr 2002