Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIATION & DEFENCE SPARES LIMITED

Company number 02470351

Registered office address
Unit 3 Branksome Business Park, Bourne Valley Road, Poole, Dorset, BH12 1DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
AVIATION DEFENCE AND MARINE SPARES LIMITED 15 Feb 1990 - 28 Dec 2008