ASPECT VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 02468264

Registered office address
Resolve Advisory Limited, 22 York Buildings, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LANGDALE GROUP LIMITED 02 Apr 1990 - 30 Dec 1996
THE LANGDALE GROUP LIMITED 02 Apr 1990 - 30 Dec 1996
LEGIBUS 1520 LIMITED 08 Feb 1990 - 02 Apr 1990