Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACOUSTIC INSTRUMENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02466626

Registered office address
Acoustic House, Bridlington Road, Hunmanby, North Yorkshire, YO14 0PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
PULSAR INSTRUMENTS LIMITED 15 May 1990 - 04 Apr 2006
GUNSMOKE LIMITED 05 Feb 1990 - 15 May 1990