CARILLION WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED

Company number 02464479

Registered office address
Birch Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, WV1 4HY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 August 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION WATER LIMITED 04 Aug 1999 - 14 Nov 2006
TARMAC WATER ENGINEERING LIMITED 07 Feb 1997 - 04 Aug 1999
WIMPEY WESSEX WATER LIMITED 22 Feb 1990 - 07 Feb 1997
RAPID 9607 LIMITED 29 Jan 1990 - 22 Feb 1990