NTL (CWC)UK

Company number 02463427

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 March 2017
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
26 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (N) UK 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX (U.K.) 26 Jan 1990 - 26 Feb 1999