Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREENPEACE UK LIMITED

Company number 02463348

Registered office address
Greenpeace House, Canonbury Villas, London, N1 2PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2023
due by 22 August 2023

Last statement dated 8 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENPEACE UK 25 Jan 1990 - 21 Jan 1992