ENGIE UK MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 02462479

Registered office address
Level 20 25 Canada Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2022
due by 13 June 2022

Last statement dated 30 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
IPM ENERGY TRADING LIMITED 03 Dec 2007 - 21 Oct 2020
DEESIDE POWER DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 12 Apr 1990 - 03 Dec 2007
LAW 215 LIMITED 23 Jan 1990 - 12 Apr 1990