Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

URIS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02461657

Registered office address
Quay Point, Lakeside Boulevard, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECT GROUP LIMITED 24 Oct 2002 - 01 Oct 2018
DIRECT GROUP PLC 20 Nov 1995 - 24 Oct 2002
THE DIRECT GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED 03 May 1994 - 20 Nov 1995
DIRECT FINANCE AND INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 22 Jan 1990 - 03 May 1994