Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHAKESPEARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02461465

Registered office address
2 Silverton Court, Northumberland Business Park, Cramlington, Northumberland, England, NE23 7RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2022
due by 6 February 2022

Last statement dated 23 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSYSIZE LIMITED 19 Jan 1990 - 14 Mar 1990