Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPEN HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02460426

Registered office address
Tesco House, Shire Park, Kestrel Way, Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom, AL7 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SPEN HILL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 25 Jul 1991 - 29 Sep 1997
NOWBETTER LIMITED 17 Jan 1990 - 25 Jul 1991