TWG ENGINEERING (NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 02456351

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2020
due by 19 October 2020

Last statement dated 7 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
STRACHAN & HENSHAW HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Feb 1990 - 30 Oct 2007
URBANJOINT LIMITED 29 Dec 1989 - 02 Feb 1990