GETINGE HOLDING LTD

Company number 02456321

Registered office address
14-15 Burford Way, Boldon Business Park, Boldon Colliery, England, NE35 9PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GETINGE INDUSTRIER HOLDING UK LIMITED 16 Jul 1996 - 31 Jan 2002
ARJO HOLDING LIMITED 26 Oct 1990 - 16 Jul 1996
98TH SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 29 Dec 1989 - 26 Oct 1990