NEW MATERIALS LIMITED

Company number 02456236

Registered office address
Eversheds House, 70 Great Bridgewater Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M1 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2021
due by 19 June 2021

Last statement dated 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVERWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 26 Nov 1991 - 05 Dec 1994
DRG CARTONS LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 26 Nov 1991
STOCKTODAY LIMITED 29 Dec 1989 - 26 Jan 1990