Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EARLY YEARS CHILD CARE LIMITED

Company number 02455564

Registered office address
Busy Bees At St Matthews, Shaftesbury Drive, Burntwood, Staffordshire, WS7 9QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EARLY YEARS CHILD CARE PLC 23 Apr 1991 - 29 Dec 2011
EARLY YEARS (SUSSEX) LIMITED 27 Dec 1989 - 23 Apr 1991