DPS SUBSEA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 02455336

Registered office address
St Ann's Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUBSEA TECHNOLOGY & RENTALS LIMITED 03 Feb 2014 - 05 Jan 2016
SONAR EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD 30 Aug 1994 - 03 Feb 2014
LAND & SATELLITE SURVEYS LIMITED 01 Feb 1990 - 30 Aug 1994
WORLDRETURN LIMITED 27 Dec 1989 - 01 Feb 1990