EXPERIAN 2006 UNLIMITED

Company number 02454812

Registered office address
The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way, Ng2 Business Park, Nottingham, NG80 1ZZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
21 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2022
due by 17 July 2022

Last statement dated 3 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPERIAN 2006 PLC 02 Aug 2006 - 20 Mar 2012
ARGOS HOLDINGS PLC 13 Aug 1999 - 02 Aug 2006
ARGOS PLC 14 Feb 1990 - 13 Aug 1999
MINEOFFER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 21 Dec 1989 - 14 Feb 1990