NTL CABLECOMMS LANCASHIRE NO. 2

Company number 02453059

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 January 2013
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
15 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CABLECOMMS LANCASHIRE NO.2 01 Mar 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX CABLECOMMS LANCASHIRE NO:2 LIMITED 01 Sep 1993 - 01 Mar 1999
COMMENT CABLEVISION LANCASHIRE NO: 2 LIMITED 11 Dec 1990 - 01 Sep 1993
COMMENT CABLEVISION STOCKPORT LIMITED 15 Dec 1989 - 11 Dec 1990