Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHAKESPEARE MONOFILAMENT UK LIMITED

Company number 02452908

Registered office address
Enterprise Way, Enterprise Way, Fleetwood, Lancashire, England, FY7 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2023
due by 1 February 2023

Last statement dated 18 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20600 - Manufacture of man-made fibres
Previous company names
Name Period
MOREDATE LIMITED 15 Dec 1989 - 12 Feb 1990