Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUICKS FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02452573

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive Annesley, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
QUICKS PROPERTIES LIMITED 05 Jan 1990 - 15 Jan 1993
FIELDSTORE LIMITED 14 Dec 1989 - 05 Jan 1990