ADVANTICA CORPORATE VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 02450936

Registered office address
Holywell Park, Ashby Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 3GR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BG CORPORATE VENTURES LIMITED 06 Feb 1990 - 23 Oct 2000
MARK 2008 LIMITED 11 Dec 1989 - 06 Feb 1990