MENTRAU AMGUEDDFEYDD AC ORIELAU CENEDLAETHOL CYMRU / NATIONAL MUSEUMS & GALLERIES OF WALES ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02449244

Registered office address
National Museum Cardiff National Museum Cardiff, Cathays Park, Cardiff, CF10 3NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2021
due by 21 September 2021

Last statement dated 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
MATCHTAKE LIMITED 05 Dec 1989 - 26 Mar 2003
MENTRAU AMGUEDDFEYDD AC ORIELAU CENEDLAETHOL CYMRU / NATIONAL MUSEUMS &GALLERIES OF WALES ENTERPRISES LIMITED 05 Dec 1989 - 26 Mar 2003