CHAWTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02448593

Registered office address
19 St.Peter Street, Winchester, Hampshire, SO23 8BU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1991

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 December 1994

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BASEWORLD LIMITED 01 Dec 1989 - 22 Oct 1990