DAIRY CREST FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED

Company number 02448298

Registered office address
5 The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, England, KT13 0NY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 March 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOODTEC UK LIMITED 23 Jul 2014 - 13 Aug 2014
DAIRY CREST FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED 23 Jul 2014 - 23 Jul 2014
FOODTEC UK LIMITED 31 Jul 2013 - 23 Jul 2014
FAYREFIELD-FOODTEC LIMITED 31 Dec 1994 - 31 Jul 2013
FAYREFIELD INGREDIENTS LIMITED 23 Aug 1994 - 31 Dec 1994
DAIRY & FOOD (U.K.) LIMITED 18 Jan 1990 - 23 Aug 1994
RIVALRIDER LIMITED 30 Nov 1989 - 18 Jan 1990