Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOLKESTONE HARBOUR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02447559

Registered office address
Strand House Pilgrims Way, Monks Horton, Ashford, Kent, England, TN25 6DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
FOLKESTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Mar 1990 - 26 Oct 2004
BURGINHALL 417 LIMITED 29 Nov 1989 - 12 Mar 1990