Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IKO HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 02446447

Registered office address
Appley Lane North, Appley Bridge, Wigan, Lancashire, WN6 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2022
due by 8 December 2022

Last statement dated 24 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64202 - Activities of production holding companies
  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
RUBEROID PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Oct 1992 - 19 Oct 2005
QUESTQUICK LIMITED 24 Nov 1989 - 19 Oct 1992