IBJ NOMURA FINANCIAL PRODUCTS (UK) PLC

Company number 02444970

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, 7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1989

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 January 2002
due by 31 August 2002

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 21 November 2016
due by 5 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 21 November 2000

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
NOMURA OPTION INTERNATIONAL PLC 20 Apr 1990 - 01 Feb 1999
TOWNZONE LIMITED 21 Nov 1989 - 20 Apr 1990