NTL (BROADLAND) LIMITED

Company number 02443741

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (BROADLAND) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (BROADLAND) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
BROADLAND CABLEVISION LIMITED 02 Jan 1990 - 01 Feb 1995
LEGIBUS 1477 LIMITED 17 Nov 1989 - 02 Jan 1990