NTL (CWC) NO. 2 LIMITED

Company number 02441766

Registered office address
160 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5QA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS NO 2 LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON NO. 2 LIMITED 21 Oct 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
VIDEOTRON SOUTHAMPTON AND EASTLEIGH LIMITED 09 Jun 1992 - 21 Oct 1992
VIDEOTRON SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED 13 May 1992 - 09 Jun 1992
VIDEOTRON NO.2 LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 13 May 1992
3H'S CABLE LIMITED 16 Jan 1990 - 16 Apr 1992
FC8976 LIMITED 09 Nov 1989 - 16 Jan 1990