UNLOCK DEMOCRACY

Company number 02440899

Registered office address
33 Corsham Street, London, England, N1 6DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2022
due by 7 May 2022

Last statement dated 23 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94920 - Activities of political organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTER 88 LIMITED 08 Nov 1989 - 09 Jul 1991