Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOORCROFT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02439488

Registered office address
Moorcroft House, No.2 Spring Gardens, Stockport, SK1 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2022
due by 20 October 2022

Last statement dated 6 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOORCROFT GROUP LIMITED 31 Jan 1996 - 23 Feb 1996
NWT FINANCE LIMITED 01 Aug 1991 - 31 Jan 1996
MOORCROFT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 03 Nov 1989 - 01 Aug 1991