Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LTM (CITY OF LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 02438805

Registered office address
Ground Floor T3 Trinity Park, Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B37 7ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2024
due by 7 February 2024

Last statement dated 24 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
TMD (CITY OF LONDON) LIMITED 31 Dec 2009 - 02 Sep 2013
UMD (CITY OF LONDON) LIMITED 01 Jun 1990 - 31 Dec 2009
PREMBURY LIMITED 01 Nov 1989 - 01 Jun 1990