VENTRELLA ASSOCIATES LTD

Company number 02435281

Registered office address
Brooklands 77 Purnells Way, Knowle, Solihull, England, B93 9JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2021
due by 7 October 2021

Last statement dated 23 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 69101 - Barristers at law
  • 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DANNICK PUBLICATIONS LTD 06 Dec 1993 - 22 Jul 2008
BALLOON BUSTERS LIMITED 14 Mar 1990 - 06 Dec 1993
KRISPIN COMPUTERS LIMITED 23 Oct 1989 - 14 Mar 1990