Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENTRIC SAFETY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02432485

Registered office address
Misbourne Court, Rectory Way, Amersham, Buckinghamshire, HP7 0DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2023
due by 28 August 2023

Last statement dated 14 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SCK INTERLOCKS GROUP LIMITED 21 Sep 2021 - 24 Aug 2022
KLAXON SIGNALS LIMITED 16 Sep 2011 - 21 Sep 2021
MICOTECH LIMITED 24 Oct 2002 - 16 Sep 2011
SECOMAK LIMITED 27 Mar 1997 - 24 Oct 2002
KLAXON SIGNALS LIMITED 31 May 1990 - 27 Mar 1997
LILITH REE LIMITED 16 Oct 1989 - 31 May 1990