THE TRAVEL CHAPTER LIMITED

Company number 02431506

Registered office address
Travel Chapter House, Gammaton Road, Bideford, England, EX39 4DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2021
due by 29 August 2021

Last statement dated 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPLY COTTAGES LIMITED 20 Nov 2012 - 14 Dec 2015
FARM & COTTAGE HOLIDAYS LIMITED 24 Dec 1990 - 20 Nov 2012
ARLEBEECH LIMITED 11 Oct 1989 - 24 Dec 1990