Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHEERNESS HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED

Company number 02430661

Registered office address
Tudor Lodge Augustine Road, Minster On Sea, Sheerness, Kent, ME12 2LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55201 - Holiday centres and villages
Previous company names
Name Period
FRENCHMANS BEACH HOLIDAY VILLAGE LIMITED 21 May 1990 - 21 Nov 2012
BAYCOOK LIMITED 09 Oct 1989 - 21 May 1990