Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLAREMONT GARMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02429682

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
J.R. TEXTILES LONDON (1989) LIMITED 05 Oct 1989 - 29 Dec 1992