CAP G (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 02428003

Registered office address
The Garden Centre @ Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Palace Way, London, England, N22 7BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2021
due by 16 October 2021

Last statement dated 2 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
CAP G LIMITED 23 Nov 1995 - 08 Aug 1996
CAPITAL GARDENS PLC 02 Oct 1989 - 23 Nov 1995