NIMBUS CORP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02426271

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 July 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB MOTOR DIRECT LIMITED 17 Jan 2001 - 25 Jan 2001
CHARTERCARE LIMITED 14 Sep 1994 - 17 Jan 2001
CARS TRUSTEE (UK) LIMITED 29 Jan 1990 - 14 Sep 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1547) LIMITED 26 Sep 1989 - 29 Jan 1990